Location Mobil Home
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Location Mobil Home
- Fishing
- Solarium
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Snorkeling
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Water park
- Beach
- Stand-up comedy
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Aerobics
- Waterslide
- Heated pool
- Pool bar
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Coffee house on site
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- 24-hour security
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Hair/Beauty salon
- ATM on site
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Location Mobil Home starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is CAMPING LA CARABASSE Avenue de la Méditerranée, Vias, France.
To see exact prices at Location Mobil Home, please enter your travel dates.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Location Mobil Home, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Location Mobil Home, such as outdoor pool, heated pool, fenced pool and kids' pool.
Location Mobil Home can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
A hot tub is available as part of the wellness amenities at Location Mobil Home.
Location Mobil Home lies around 5 km away from Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport.
The property is around 1.7 km from the city center.
Location Mobil Home has only Mobile Home option.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
For dining nearby, guests can visit L'Atoll (150 m), Chez Laeti (450 m) and Le St Trop - Vias-Plage (700 m).
Service at Location Mobil Home is available in French.
On-site entertainment at Location Mobil Home includes options such as Stand-up comedy, Movie nights and Live music/Performance.
Nearby points of interest include Parc des Expositions (12.3 km) and Jardin Médiéval Saint-Jean des Anneaux (13.9 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.








